Is CHUNKY PINEAPPLE GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check CHUNKY PINEAPPLE GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PINEAPPLE GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


