Is CHUNKY PIZZA SAUCE, CHUNKY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- contains 2% or less of each: salt, soybean oil, olive oil, pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC.
Check CHUNKY PIZZA SAUCE, CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PIZZA SAUCE, CHUNKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


