Is CHUNKY SALSA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED ONION, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check CHUNKY SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY SALSA is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


