Is Chunky soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, potatoes, cooked white chicken meat, broccoli, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, salt, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [vegetable color]), wheat flour, sugar, soy protein concentrate, cream, chicken broth, yeast extract, corn starch, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, titanium dioxide, chicken fat, isolated soy protein, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural flavor, lactic acid, butter oil, butter, corn syrup solids, dehydrated broccoli, maltodextrin, beta carotene (color).
Check Chunky soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


