Is Chunky, Vegetable Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES (CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN), TOMATO PASTE, CORN, PEAS, CELERY, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICES (CARROT, CELERY, SPINACH, LETTUCE, RED BEETS), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check Chunky, Vegetable Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky, Vegetable Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chunky, Vegetable Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


