Is ChunkyFit Protein Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate chip cookie
- chocolate sandwich cookies
- white chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CF Protein Blend (Wheat Protein, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Wheat Flour, Butter, Avocado Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Erythritol, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate Chips, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Natural Honey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Lactic Acid, FD&C Blue, Vitamin C, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check ChunkyFit Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChunkyFit Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


