Is ChunkyFit Protein Cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat flour

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CF Protein Blend (Wheat Protein, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Wheat Flour, Butter, Avocado Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Erythritol, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate Chips, Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookie, Natural Honey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Lactic Acid, FD&C Blue, Vitamin C, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check ChunkyFit Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go