Is Chun's Authentic Asian Sweet N' Sour Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Apricots (Treated With Sulfur Dioxide To Protect Color), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Cinnamon, Yellow 5
Check Chun's Authentic Asian Sweet N' Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chun's Authentic Asian Sweet N' Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chun's Authentic Asian Sweet N' Sour Sauce is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir Fry


