Is Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree From Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cola Flavour: Sugar, Flavouring, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)
Check Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Where to buy
Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


