Is Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), mix fruit puree (apple, cherry, raspberry, pineapple, lime, lemon, strawberry, peach, banana, orange, blueberry, blackberry, mango, watermelon, kiwi) (1.8%), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), whole milk powder, flavourings, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), cocoa extract, colours (caramel IV, paprika oleoresins, curcumin, beet red).paprika oleoresins, curcumin, beet red).
Check Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Best Of Mini Tube 50 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


