Is Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmines
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Colour (Carmines), Antioxidant (E321)
Check Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


