Is Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Colour (Carmines), Antioxidant (E321)
Check Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces
Chupa Chups The Best Of Assorted Flavour Lollipops
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


