Is Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (also called e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Colour (Carmines), Antioxidant (E321)
Check Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Big Babol Strawberry Flavour Soft Bubble Gum - 27.6g / 6 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


