Is Chupa Chups Bites Sour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Malates, Trisodium Citrate), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Flavouring, Colours (tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red Ac) Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Milk.

Check Chupa Chups Bites Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go