Is Chupa Chups Cremosa Ice Cream Lollipops, 16.93 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dry Whey (Milk), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Colors (Beetroot Red, Turmeric), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Chupa Chups Cremosa Ice Cream Lollipops, 16.93 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Cremosa Ice Cream Lollipops, 16.93 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Cremosa Ice Cream Lollipops, 16.93 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


