Is Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Bag | 175g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy candy offering concentrated fruit flavors that develop over extended chewing. Texture starts pliable then firms, providing prolonged bite time. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, shared among friends, or used in confectionery mixes. Customer reviews often note strong, long-lasting taste, pleasant chewiness, and occasional stickiness during handling. Packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy candy offering concentrated fruit flavors that develop over extended chewing. Texture starts pliable then firms, providing prolonged bite time. Commonly consumed as a portable snack, shared among friends, or used in confectionery mixes. Customer reviews often note strong, long-lasting taste, pleasant chewiness, and occasional stickiness during handling. Packaging.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, gelatine, reconstituted fruit juices (apple, strawberry, lemon) (1.9%), acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), emulsier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), flavourings, concentrates (black carrot, spirulina, saflower), colour (caramel IV), maltodextrin.
Check Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Bag | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Bag | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Bag | 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


