Is Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, reconstituted grape juice (3.1%), gelatine, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (sucrose esters of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring, spirulina concentrate, colour (carmine).
Check Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHANGERS MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Snack Pack Splash Strawberry Flavoured With Other Natural Flavours Fruit Juice Grape From Concentrate
Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


