Is Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, reconstituted grape juice (3.1%), gelatine, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (sucrose esters of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring, spirulina concentrate, colour (carmine).
Check Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHANGERS MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Snack Pack Splash Strawberry Flavoured With Other Natural Flavours Fruit Juice Grape From Concentrate
Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


