Is Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g Vegan?

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, reconstituted grape juice (3.1%), gelatine, acids (citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (sucrose esters of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring, spirulina concentrate, colour (carmine).
Check Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CHANGERS MIXED FRUIT CHEWS, BLUE RASPBERRY LEMON, CHERRY-MANGO, GRAPE-WATERMELON, LEMON-LIME STRAWBERRY
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Snack Pack Splash Strawberry Flavoured With Other Natural Flavours Fruit Juice Grape From Concentrate
Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Incredible Chew Grape Flavoured Chews 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


