Is Chupa Chups Laces Soft Candy Strawberry Flavour 90g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Black Carrot), Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Chupa Chups Laces Soft Candy Strawberry Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go