Is Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops deliver bright fruit and cream flavors with a smooth, glassy surface and a firm, long-lasting bite. Often used as pocket treats, party favors, or classroom rewards, reviewers report enjoyable flavor variety and durability, while some note individual pieces are small and flavors can taste artificial among buyers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops deliver bright fruit and cream flavors with a smooth, glassy surface and a firm, long-lasting bite. Often used as pocket treats, party favors, or classroom rewards, reviewers report enjoyable flavor variety and durability, while some note individual pieces are small and flavors can taste artificial among buyers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Whey Permeate (From Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (2.3%) (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry , Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango , watermelon, Kiwi), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Caramel IV, Beet Red)
Check Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


