Is Chupa Chups Lollipops Faces Soy Free?

Description
Flat, disc-shaped lollipops offer bright fruity flavors and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves slowly; playful face designs increase visual appeal. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or Halloween handouts, reviewers mention good flavor variety, strong kid appeal, bulk value, and occasional concerns about packaging damage, including shipping damage.

Description
Flat, disc-shaped lollipops offer bright fruity flavors and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves slowly; playful face designs increase visual appeal. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or Halloween handouts, reviewers mention good flavor variety, strong kid appeal, bulk value, and occasional concerns about packaging damage, including shipping damage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Colours (Caramel IV, Paprika Oleoresins, Carmine, Beet Red)
Check Chupa Chups Lollipops Faces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Lollipops Faces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Lollipops Faces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


