Is Chupa Chups Mini Bag 20 per pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry, Apple, Orange Flavours: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi, Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (E1, E16c, E162), Cola Flavour: Sugar, Colour (E15d)
Check Chupa Chups Mini Bag 20 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Mini Bag 20 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Mini Bag 20 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


