Is Chupa Chups Party Pack Watermelon Strawberry And Cola Flavours Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • milk & egg

milk & egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Watermelon Juice (1.5%, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Ascorbicacid), Purple Carrot Juice, Flavours, Thickener (guar Gum), Colour (caramel). Contains: Milk & Egg.

Check Chupa Chups Party Pack Watermelon Strawberry And Cola Flavours against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Chupa Chups Party Pack Watermelon Strawberry And Cola Flavours | Spoonful