Is Chupa Chups Puffies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Thickener (pectin), Flavouring, Colour (carmine)
Check Chupa Chups Puffies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Puffies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


