Is Chupa chups sour candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- carmine
- e120
- riboflavin
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar, Acids (Malic Acid (E296) , Citric Acid (E330) ), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nature Identical Fruit Flavour, Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Col Urs (Riboflavin (E101) , Brilliant Blue Fcf (E133) , Carmine (E120) , Beta-carotene (E160a) ), Can Cause Hypersensitivity, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Keep Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Chupa chups sour candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa chups sour candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


