Is Chupa chups sour candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar, Acids (Malic Acid (E296) , Citric Acid (E330) ), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nature Identical Fruit Flavour, Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Col Urs (Riboflavin (E101) , Brilliant Blue Fcf (E133) , Carmine (E120) , Beta-carotene (E160a) ), Can Cause Hypersensitivity, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Keep Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Chupa chups sour candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa chups sour candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


