Is Chupa Chups The Best of 120 Lollipops 1440g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wole milk powder
- milk
- whey permeate
wole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(For Fruit Flavours): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree from Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi) (3%), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Concentrates (Beetroot, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina), (For Cola Flavour): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, (For Creamy Flavours): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Permeate, Fruit Puree from Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi) (3%), Wole Milk Powder (1,6%), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Concentrates (Beetroot, Safflower, Radish, Apple, Sweet Potato, Cherry, Lemon), Flavourings
Check Chupa Chups The Best of 120 Lollipops 1440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups The Best of 120 Lollipops 1440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups The Best of 120 Lollipops 1440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


