Is Chupa chups the best of Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry-cream

strawberry-cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Apple, Cola And Strawberry-cream (For Fruit Flavors), : Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree From Concentrate Applet Cherry, Raspberry, Pineappe, Lime, Lemon, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi), Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artifldo\ Flavors, Colored With: Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, (For Cola Flavor): Sugar, Citric Acd, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colored With, Calamel

Check Chupa chups the best of against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chupa chups the best of | Spoonful