Is CHURN LIGHT STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of whey
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURN LIGHT STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping