Is CHURN STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
nonfat milk
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURN STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking