This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA | Spoonful