Is CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoester
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol monoester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURN STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


