Is CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHURNED CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


