Is CHURNED STYLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCOA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURNED STYLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking