Is CHURNED UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATE STARS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHURNED UNDER THE STARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STARS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHURNED UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATE STARS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHURNED UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURNED UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATE STARS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHURNED UNDER THE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


