Is Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg
  • dried egg yolk
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery Cinnamon Ice Cream with Churro Pieces & Crunchy Cinnamon Swirls

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, brown sugar), Water, Canola oil, Wheat flour, Butter, Frozen egg yolk, Liquid whole egg, Oats, Butter oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Guar gum, Soy lecithin, Dried egg yolk, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Lemon juice concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural flavour

Check Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking