Is Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Buttery Cinnamon Ice Cream with Churro Pieces & Crunchy Cinnamon Swirls
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buttery Cinnamon Ice Cream with Churro Pieces & Crunchy Cinnamon Swirls
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, brown sugar), Water, Canola oil, Wheat flour, Butter, Frozen egg yolk, Liquid whole egg, Oats, Butter oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Guar gum, Soy lecithin, Dried egg yolk, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Lemon juice concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural flavour
Check Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Churr-eh For Churros! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


