Is Churro Con Chocolate Crispy Oatmeal Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Butter, Non-GMO Cane Sugar, Whole Oats, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Non-GMO Turbinado Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Churro Con Chocolate Crispy Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Churro Con Chocolate Crispy Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


