Is CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, SPICES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


