Is Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit) Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet glazed, chocolate-flavored bite-sized pastry offering a soft, pillowy interior and slightly firm outer coating. Commonly warmed or baked then served for breakfast, snacks, or dessert. Reviews frequently mention convenient frozen storage, easy reheating, consistent sweetness, and occasional notes about texture variability or uneven glaze coverage across batches and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet glazed, chocolate-flavored bite-sized pastry offering a soft, pillowy interior and slightly firm outer coating. Commonly warmed or baked then served for breakfast, snacks, or dessert. Reviews frequently mention convenient frozen storage, easy reheating, consistent sweetness, and occasional notes about texture variability or uneven glaze coverage across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (White Rice, Tapioca, Corn), Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Glaze (Confecion Sugar Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfite, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


