Is churro fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • clotted cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Churros Pieces (5%) (Wheat Flour [contains Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Compound 3% (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Clotted Cream (Milk), Caramel Sugar Crunch 1% (Sugar, Burnt Sugar, Flavouring), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cinnamon. allergens see ingredient 14 May also contain

Check churro fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCinnamonButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go