Is Churrumais Flamas 62g/ Churrumais Flames Classic Mexican Chips Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • quesos

quesos

Dietitian note

Queso is Spanish for "cheese", which typically contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina De Maiz Nixtamalizado, Aciete Vegetal, Condimento, Sal Yodada, Acido Citrio, Azucar, Glutmato Monosodico, Proteina Vegetal Hidrolizada De Soya, Quesos, Kaca Rojo Allura Ac, Esepcias

Check Churrumais Flamas 62g/ Churrumais Flames Classic Mexican Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Churrumais Flamas 62g/ Churrumais Flames Classic Mexican Chips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go