Is chutney Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions, tomatoes, sugar, courgette, sultanas, f vinegar, red peppers, ginger, yellow mustard seeds (mustard), salt, black pepper, garlic powder, allspice, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,

Check chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish