Is Chyavanprash Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jaggery, Honey, Ghee (clarified butter), Amla fruit, Cardamom seed, Long Pepper fruit, Ashwagandha root, Malabar nut tree leaf, Haritaki fruit, Boerhavia root, Tribulus fruit, Yellow-fruit Nightshade aerials, Indian Tinospora stem, Indian Kudzu root, Citric Acid, Cyperus root, Bael Tree fruit, Shatavari root
Check Chyavanprash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chyavanprash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


