Is Ciabatta Artisan Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Yeast

Check Ciabatta Artisan Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ciabatta Artisan Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking