Is Ciabatta Buns Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Partly Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Ciabatta Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ciabatta Buns is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Roll, Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


