Is Ciabatta Rolls Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole spelt flour
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
whole spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour, water, whole wheat flour, sea salt, whole spelt flour, yeast, extra virgin olive oil
Check Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingBreakfast


