No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Ciabatta Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST

Check Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Ciabatta Rolls | Spoonful