Is CIABATTA ROLLS Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unbromated wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, LEVAIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF : SALT, YEAST, OLIVE OIL, MALT.

Check CIABATTA ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? CIABATTA ROLLS | Spoonful